Honour Roll

SAAC

A selection of players that have achieved success in the soccer world thanks in large part to their Academy experience:

 

National Team Experience:

2016
Aaliyah Scott (Toronto Skillz) – Canadian Women’s U17 National Team *NEW*
Myles Misener-Daley (Sigma FC) – Canadian Men’s U15 National Team Camp *NEW*
Micah Jebbison (ANB Futbol) – Canadian Men’s U15 National Team Camp  *NEW*
Alex Irwin (Eurostar FA) – Ontario Provincial Team *NEW*
Camilo Siabato – (Eurostar FA) – Ontario Provincial Team *NEW*

2015
Jonathan Grant (Sigma FC) – Canadian Men’s Olympic Team Pool
Anthony Whyte (Sigma FC) – Guyana Men’s U23 and National Team
Daniel Whyte (Sigma FC) – Guyana Men’s National Team
Malik Smith (ANB Futbol) – U20M Canadian National Team Pool
Reggie Laryea (Sigma FC) – U20M Canadian National Team Pool
Adonijah Reid (ANB Futbol) – U20M Canadian National Team Pool
Jonathan Grant (Sigma FC) – Canadian Men’s National Team (Pan Am Games)
Raheem Edwards (ANB Futbol) – Canadian Men’s National Team (Pan Am Games)
Manjrekar James (Sigma FC) – Canadian Men’s National Team (Pan Am Games)
Kailen Sheridan (ANB Futbol) – Canadian Women’s National Team (Pan Am Games)
Dominic Iankov (Power FC) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Dumebi Iheanacho (Sigma FC) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Cyle Larin (Sigma FC) – Senior/U20 Canadian Men’s National Teams
Chris Nanco (Sigma FC) – U20M Canadian Men’s National Team
Kyle Bekker (Sigma FC) – Senior Canadian National Team
Jonathan Grant (Sigma FC) – Senior Canadian National Team
Manjrekar James (Sigma FC) – Senior Canadian National Team
Emery Welshmen (Sigma FC) – Senior National Team (Guyana)
Wadohi Fadul (Toronto Skillz) – Ontario Provincial Team
Javier George (Toronto Skillz) – Ontario Provincial Team
Natasha Athanasakos (Toronto Skillz) – Ontario Provincial Team
Nicole Kozlova (Toronto Skillz) – Ontario Provincial Team
Aaliyah Scott (Toronto Skillz) – Ontario Provincial Team
Alex Irwin (Eurostar FA) – Ontario Provincial Team
Sosa Emovon (Eurostar FA) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Sosa Emovon (Eurostar FA) – Ontario Provincial Team
Gabriello Calamita (Eurostar FA) – Ontario Provincial Team
Ryan Ammorin (Eurostar FA) – Ontario Provincial Team
Camilo Siabato – (Eurostar FA) – Ontario Provincial Team

2014
Daniel Bilousov (Power FC) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Dominic Iankov (Power FC) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Brock Lindow (Power FC) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Malik Smith (ANB Futbol) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Dan Manolache (ANB Futbol) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Manjrekar James (Sigma FC) – Senior Canadian Men’s National Team
Cyle Larin (Sigma FC) – U20 Canadian Men’s National Team
Chris Nanco (Sigma FC) – U20 Canadian Men’s National Team
Kwame Awuah (Sigma FC) – U20 Canadian Men’s National Team
Kyle Bekker (Sigma FC) – Senior Canadian National Team
Sosa Emovon (Eurostar FA) – Ontario Provincial Team
Gabriello Calamita (Eurostar FA) – Ontario Provincial Team
Cyle Larin (Sigma FC) – Senior Canadian National Team
Marcel Zajac (Sigma FC) – U17M Canadian National Team
Adonijah Reid (ANB Futbol) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Simon Triantafillou (Sigma FC) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool

2013
Richmond Laryea (Sigma FC) – U18M Canadian National Team
Malik Smith (ANB Futbol) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Nick Blaskovic (RVDL) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Dan Manolache (ANB Futbol) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Adonijah Reid (ANB Futbol) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Noah Ryan (ANB Futbol) – U15M Canadian National Team Pool
Nadya Gill (Bryst FA) – U17 Canadian Women’s Team
Kyle Bekker (Sigma FC) – Senior Canadian Men’s Team
Manjrekar James (Sigma FC) – U20 Canadian Men’s National Team

2012
Jason Mills (ANB Futbol) – U20 Canadian Men’s National Team
Kailen Sheridan (ANB Futbol) – U17 Canadian Women’s National Team
Kyle Bekker (Sigma FC)  – U23 Canadian Men’s Olympic Team
Kristian Lee Him (Sigma FC) – U20 Trinidad & Tobago Men’s National Team
Manjrekar James (Sigma FC) – U20 Canadian Men’s National Team

2011
Domenic Samuel (Sigma FC) – U17 Canadian Men’s National Team

2010
Chris Nanco (Sigma FC) – U17 Canadian Men’s National Team
Krisitan Lee-Him (Sigma FC) – Trinidad and Tobago Men’s National Team
Greg Ranjitsingh (Sigma FC) – Trinidad and Tobago Men’s National Team
Mallory Archer (USC) – U20 Trinidad and Tobago Women’s National Team

Official Signings:

2016
Richie Laryea (Sigma FC) – Orlando City (MLS)
Kian Newell (Eurostar) – Atletico Saguntino (Spain)
Santiago Fonseca (Eurostar) – Atletico Saguntino (Spain)
Giuliano Frano (Sigma FC) – Whitecaps FC II (USL)

2015
Thomas Licursi (Toronto Skillz/KNSA) – Huddinge IF Youth (Sweden)
Steven Simpson (Power FC) – Birmingham City Academy (England)
Dylan Micallef (Pro Stars) – Rabat Ajax (Malta)
Raheem Edwards (ANB Futbol) – Toronto FC II (USL Pro)
Daniele Baldassarre (International FC) – Vigor Lamezia (Italy)
Fernando Campos (International FC) – AS Cutro (Italy)
Daniel da Silva (Rush Canada) – SL Benfica U18 (Portugal)
Jonathan Grant (Sigma FC) – FC Montreal (USL Pro)
Greg Ranjitsingh (Sigma FC) – Louisville City (USL Pro)
Emeka Ononye (ANB Futbol) – Toronto FC II (USL Pro)
Cyle Larin (Sigma FC) – Orlando City (MLS)
Giuliano Frano (Sigma FC) – Sounders FC2 (USL Pro)
Emery Welshmen (Sigma FC) – Real Monarchs (USL Pro)
Brad Beaumont (Toronto Skillz) – W Connection (T&T)
Maleik Defreitas-Gray (Toronto Skillz) – W Connection (T&T)
Andrew Ferguson (DPS) – Buffalo FC (NPSL)
Matthew Ferguson (DPS) – Buffalo FC (NPSL)

2014
Dominic Iankov (Power FC) – Sunderland Academy (England)
Nikita Degtyar (Power FC) – Odessa Chernomorets (Ukraine)
Dan Manolache (ANB Futbol) – Le Havre (France)

2013
Adam Appugliesi (ANB Futbol) – Savona 1907 FBC (Italy)
Kyle Bekker (Sigma FC) – Toronto FC (MLS)
Emery Welshman (Sigma FC) – Toronto FC (MLS)
Stefan Duscuic (Power FC) – Toronto FC Academy
Jeevan Chang-Sang (RVDL) – Stoke City (England) Academy

2012
Akif Deliismailoglu (ATS) – Konyaspor FC (Turkey)
Abduhamit Cetin (ATS) – Konyaspor FC (Turkey)
Cengiz Sofuoglu (ATS) – Konyaspor FC (Turkey)
Manjrekar James (Sigma FC) – Pesci MFC (Hungary)
Andrew Ferguson (DPS) – Hamilton FC (PDL)
Adam Hintz (Bryst FA) – Michigan Bucks (PDL)
Thomas McLean (Bryst FA) – Mississauga Eagles FC (CSL)

2011
Deon Rose (Bryst FA) – Toronto FC Academy
Jacob Matthews (Bryst FA) – Brampton City FC (CSL)
Gaetano Gesualdi (ANB Futbol) – Valletta FC (Malta)
Lucas Gesualdi (ANB Futbol) – Valletta FC Youth (Malta)

2010
Lucas Pesa (Bryst FA) – Toronto Croatia (CSL)
Mauricio Chamale (Bryst FA) – North York Astros (CSL)
Gaetano Gesualdi (ANB Futbol) – Qormi FC (Malta)
Jason Morgan (Bryst FA) – Milltown FC (CSL)
Kyle Andrade (CSSE) – Winnipeg Alliance FC (CMISL)

2009
Niko Pesa (Bryst FA) – Toronto Croatia (CSL)

2008
Damir Rosic (ANB Futbol) – Toronto FC Academy (CSL)
Alon Badat (ANB Futbol) – North York Astros (CSL)

Official Trials/Training Visits:

2016

Taimur Jaffer (Power FC) – Karachi United
Cole Genga (Power FC) – Birmingham City and Aston Villa
Sebastian Hurtado (Power FC) – CE L ’Hospitalet
Jonathan Puzzo (Power FC) – Benfica
Brock Lindow (Power FC) –  Il Vaggio Italy Tour
Oscar Brown (Power FC) North Ireland Super Cup
Camilo Siabiato (EuroStar) – Toronto FC Academy
Tanner Page (EuroStar) – Montreal Impact Academy
Adam Morphy (EuroStar) – Montreal Impact Academy
Zack Arbi (EuroStar) – Montreal Impact Academy
Jack Day (EuroStar) – Montreal Impact Academy
Sebastian Ramirez (EuroStar) – Montreal Impact Academy
Sam Martin (EuroStar) – Montreal Impact Academy
Keshav Shrestha (EuroStar) – Pro Calcio, SS Lazio Academy
Enis Cela (EuroStar) – Pro Calcio, SS Lazio Academy
Mathew Albert (EuroStar) – Pro Calcio, SS Lazio Academy
Payton Krienselokker (EuroStar) – Pro Calcio, SS Lazio Academy
Zander Fraser (EuroStar) – Pro Calcio, SS Lazio Academy
Camilo Siabiato (EuroStar) – Pro Calcio, SS Lazio Academy

 

2015
Matthew Fischer (Power FC) – Feyenoord (Holland)
Miles Chapman (Power FC) – Sporting Lisbon FC (Portugal)
Eitan Rosen (Power FC) – Sunderland, Brentford (England)
Adonijah Reid (ANB Futbol) – OJC Nice (France)
Simon Triantafillou (Sigma FC) – KRC Genk (Belgium)
Abdul Musah (Sigma FC) – KRC Genk (Belgium)  
Sameer Fathezada (Toronto Skillz) – FC Nurnberg, TSV 1860 Munchen, Offenbacher FC (Germany)
Brock Lindow (Power FC) – Sunderland AFC, Brentford (England)
Enis Sali (RVDL) – FC Barcelona Academy (Spain)
Giovanni Folino (RVDL) – FC Barcelona Academy (Spain) 
Dominico Folino (RVDL) – FC Barcelona Academy (Spain)
Noah Barna-Zuzic (RVDL) – Stoke FC (England) 
Philip Biondich (RVDL) – Stoke FC (England)
Alexander Tsarvenkov (International FC) – Nuovo Tor Tre Teste (Italy)
Jurgen Weinczok (International FC) – Bayern Munich (Germany)
Daniel da Silva (Rush Canada) – Sporting FC (Portugal)
Daniele Baldassarre (International FC) – Vigor Lamezia (Italy)
Emeka Ononye (ANB Futbol) – Seattle Sounders (MLS)
Giuliano Frano (Sigma FC) – Seattle Sounders (MLS)

2014
Kyrese Lynch-Bailey (Mapola FC) – FC Barcelona (Spain)
Brock Lindow (Power FC) – Bolton FC (England)
Steven Simpson (Power FC) – Pescara (Italy) / Stoke, Crewe Alexandra (England)
Jarred Phillis (Power FC) – TFC II (USL Pro)
Sergiu Moruzanu (Power FC) – TFC Academy
Matthew Fischer (Power FC) – FC Barcelona (Spain)
Brock Lindow (Power FC) – Bolton FC (England)
Sydney Wathuta (Power FC) – Brentford FC (England)
Peter Quattrociocchi (ANB Futbol) – Estac Troyes AC (France)
Alessandro Tansella (ANB Futbol) – Estac Troyes AC (France)
Gregory Moulopoulos (ANB Futbol) – Estac Troyes AC (France)
Alistair Johnston (ANB Futbol) – Estac Troyes AC (France)
Mansoor Afzaly (ANB Futbol) – Estac Troyes AC (France)
Justin Brown (ANB Futbol) – Estac Troyes AC (France)
Adam Nalywaiko (Eurostar FA) – SS Lazio (Italy)
Kian Newell (Eurostar FA) – SS Lazio (Italy)
Adam Morphy (Eurostar FA) – SS Lazio (Italy)
Sosa Emovan (Eurostar FA) – SS Lazio (Italy)
Johnny Grant (Sigma FC) – KRC Genk (Belgium)
Mike Matic (Sigma FC) – KRC Genk (Belgium)
Corey Marques (Sigma FC) – KRC Genk (Belgium)
Marcel Zajac (Sigma FC) – KRC Genk (Belgium)
Adonijah Reid (ANB Futbol) – Olympique Lyonnais (France)
Samantha Valliant (ANB Futbol) – PSG Women (France), Chelsea FC, Arsenal Women (England)
Kelsey Araujo (ANB Futbol) – Olympique Lyonnais Women (France), Chelsea FC Women (England)
Faith Ruetas (ANB Futbol) – Chelsea FC Women (England)

2013
Stephen Alemeida (Power FC) – Sunderland, Brentford, Carlyle (England)
Nik Blaskovic (RVDL) – Stoke City, Wolverhampton Wanderers, Bolton Wanderers (England)
Dylan Serpa (RVDL) – Stoke City, Wolverhampton Wanderers, Bolton Wanderers (England)
Jeevan Chang-Sang (RVDL) – Stoke City, Wolverhampton Wanderers, Bolton Wanderers (England)
Adam Francescutto (ANB Futbol) – Unione Triestina (Italy)
Steven Piliotis (Power FC) – Sunderland AFC (England)
Adrian Perez (Power FC) – Sunderland AFC (England)
Stephen Almeida (Power FC) – Sunderland AFC (England)
Moustafa Khattab (Power FC) – S.S. Lazio (Italy)
Isaac Bradbury (Power FC) – Brentford FC (England)
Owen Bradbury (Power FC) – Brentford FC (England)
Sameer Fathazada (Toronto Skillz) – FC Nuremberg/FSV Frankfurt (Germany)
Adonijah Reid (ANB Futbol) – OGC Nice (France)
Dan Manolache (ANB Futbol) – Annecy FC/Evian TG FC (France)
Curtis Orth (Bryst FA) – De Graafschap (Holland)
Eli Barutciski (Power FC) – Fulham Football Club (England)
Arjun Chauhan (Bryst FA) – Norwich Football Club (England)
Namik Matay (ATS) – Ankaraspor (Turkey)
Diyar Otag (ATS) – Ankaraspor (Turkey)
Alessandro Zaghi (Power FC) – Sunderland AFC (England)
Steven Simpson (Power FC) – Sunderland AFC (England) / Pescara Calcio (Italy)
Dominic Iankov (Power FC) – Sunderland AFC (England)

2012
Jason Mills (ANB Futbol) – L’Olympique de Marseille, SM Caen (France)
Cyle Larin (Sigma FC) – Club Brugge (Belgium)
Alex Halis (Sigma FC) – FC Koln, AZ Alkmaar (Germany, Holland)
Mike Matic (Sigma FC) – Club Brugge (Belgium)
Manjrekar James (Sigma FC) – SC Paderborn (Germany)

2011
Manjrekar James (Sigma FC) – RCD Mallorca (Spain)
Cyle Larin (Sigma FC) – FC Brugge (Belgium) & Hertha Berlin/Wolfsburg/Werder Bremen (Germany)
Chris Nanco (Sigma FC) – FC Brugge (Belgium) & Hertha Berlin/Wolfsburg/Werder Bremen (Germany)
Jonathan Jebbison (ANB Futbol) – Wolverhampton Wolves/Everton (England)
Mark Rankovic (ANB Futbol) – Dynamo Zagreb (Croatia)
Lucas Gesualdi (ANB Futbol) – Marsaxlokk FC (Malta)

2010
Noah Mehta (Sigma FC) – RCD Mallorca (Spain)
Michael Matic (Sigma FC) – RCD Mallorca (Spain)
Oliver Coren (Bryst FA) – Blackburn FC/Darlington FC/Wycombe (England)
Jonathan Jebbison (ANB Futbol) – Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (England)
Brett Landles (Bryst FA) -Hamilton Academicals (Scotland)
Jackson Tooke (ANB Futbol) – Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (England)
Chris Nanco (Sigma FC) – Liverpool FC (England)

2009
Matt Defazio (Bryst FA) – Torino (Italy)
Douglas Pimlott (Power FC) – West Ham Utd/Sunderland AFC (England)
Evan Barker (CSSE) – Crystal Palace (England)
Emeka Ononye (ANB Futbol) – SM Caen (France)
Jason Mills (ANB Futbol) – SM Caen (France)
Jerome Baker (Sigma FC) – Energie Cottbus (Germany)
Brett Landles (Bryst FA) – Glasgow Celtic (Scotland)

2008
Max Materne (Bryst FA) – Goias Esporte Football Club (Brazil)
Jacob Matthews (Bryst FA) – Burnley FC (England)
Nik Giannotta (Power FC) – Hibernians (Scotland)
Damir Rosic (ANB Futbol) – Le Havre (France)

SAAC Grads with Canadian University/College Experience:

2016
Megan Robertson (FC Durham) – Seneca College
Jade Smith (FC Durham) – McMaster U
Bria Dowson-Chance (FC Durham) – UOIT
Antonio Maragozidis (FC Durham) – Durham College
Hamzah Rizvi (FC Durham) – York U
Nikki Balachorek (FC Durham) – U of Western Ontario
Arianna Adams (FC Durham) – Algoma U
Zach Bastien (FC Durham) – Trent U
Andres Murillo (FC Durham) – Durham College

2015
Aidan Robertson (Power FC) – Guelph (CIS)
Douglas Pimlott (Power FC) – Waterloo (CIS)
Mohammed Abdullah (Power FC) – Ryerson (CIS)
Chris Jacavou (ANB Futbol) – Guelph (CIS)
Adrian Goyo (ANB Futbol) – Laurier (CIS)
Peter Quattrociocchi (ANB Futbol) – Laurier (CIS)
Jacob Sooklal (ANB Futbol) – UOIT (CIS)
Matthew Huang (ANB Futbol) – UOIT (CIS)
Ali Ghazanfari (ANB Futbol) – Ryerson (CIS)
Mario Sardo (ANB Futbol) – Ryerson (CIS)
Isaiah Haller (FC Durham) – Concordia (CIS)
Owain Evans (Power FC) – Western (CIS)
Eli Barutciski (Power FC) – Concordia (CIS)
Kenny Lioutas (Sigma FC) – Toronto (CIS)
Jahsua Mills – Humber (CCAA)
Jenna King (FC Durham) – Algonquin (CCAA)

2014
Raheem Rose (Power FC) – Ryerson (CIS)
Nicholas Lambis (Power FC) – Ryerson (CIS)
Keira Crook (Bryst FA) – Queen’s (CIS)
Steven Piliotis (Power FC) – Ryerson (CIS)
Basit Madamidola (Power FC) – Ryerson (CIS)
Chenoya Vitalis (FC Durham) – Toronto (CIS)
MacKenzie Barry (FC Durham) – UOIT (CIS)
Franck Keoubi (Master’s FA) – Ryerson (CIS)
Rachel Smith (Bryst FA) – St. Mary’s (CIS)
Kenneth Viegas (Sigma FC) – Toronto (CIS)
Alex Christie (Toronto Skillz) – Ryerson (CIS)
Heather Berringer (TSS) – Calgary (CIS)
Kaely Biring (TSS) – Calgary (CIS)
Alexis Cattermole (TSS) – Fraser Valley (CIS)
Nicole Darc (TSS) – Calgary (CIS)
Remi Guindon (TSS) – Calgary (CIS)
Kassia Hayek (TSS) – Laurier (CIS)
Pauline McCordic (TSS) – Laurier (CIS)
Stefania Memme (TSS) – Fraser Valley (CIS)
Caitlin Millham (TSS) – Victoria (CIS)
Sarah Moignard (TSS) – New Brunswick (CIS)
Emma Partridge (TSS) – Calgary (CIS)
Miranda Sakich (TSS) – Victoria (CIS)
Daniel Kaminski (FC Durham) – Durham (CCAA)

2013
Julia Bergevin (Bryst FA) – Waterloo (CIS)
Sasha Riccuiti (Power FC) – McMaster (CIS)
Julian Trotman (Power FC) – York (CIS)
Mike Dunk (Bryst FA) – Guelph (CIS)
Rachel Parker (Bryst FA) – UBC (CIS)
Kendra Challis (Bryst FA) – Guelph (CIS)
Julia Bergevin (Bryst FA) – Waterloo (CIS)
Adel Rahman (Bryst FA) – Brock (CIS)
Cory Palmer (Bryst FA) – Brock (CIS)
Sebastian Contarin (Bryst FA) – Guelph (CIS)
Sheldon Sawchyn (Bryst FA) – Laurier (CIS)
Tim Mahabir (Sigma FC) – Queen’s (CIS)
Emma Ostermieir (Bryst FA) – Toronto (CIS)
Jessie Blanchard (TSS) – Dalhousie (CIS)
Desiree Caruso (TSS) – Fraser Valley (CIS)
Alyssa Graeme (TSS) – Laurier (CIS)
Maddie Higginbotham (TSS) – Western (CIS)
Morgan King (TSS) – Acadia (CIS)
Devon Kollmyer (TSS) – Simon Fraser (CIS)
Brenda Murillo (TSS) – Toronto (CIS)
Nicola Small (TSS) – New Brunswick (CIS)
Austin Studer (TSS) – Victoria (CIS)

2012
Maryn Haswell (CSSE) – Manitoba (CIS)
Selina Speranza (CSSE) – Manitoba (CIS)
Ainslie McConkey (CSSE) – Winnipeg (CIS)
Connor Prince (Bryst FA) – Western (CIS)
Jon Sarjeant (Bryst FA) – Western (CIS)
Oliver Coren (Bryst FA) – Queen’s (CIS)
David Bertolo (ANB Futbol) – Humber (CCAA)
Katie Bishop (TSS) – Laurier (CIS)
Carlie Gau (TSS) – Queen’s (CIS)
Zoe Fasoulakis (TSS) – McGill (CIS)
Kristina Pearkes (TSS) – McGill (CIS)
Vanessa Wiebe (TSS) – Trinity Western (CIS)
Peter Katsaris (Power FC) – Centennial (CCCA)
Shane Satar—Simon (Power FC) – Simon Fraser (NCAA Division II)
Amanda Gilliland (TSS) – Simon Fraser (NCAA Division II)
Shivani Sami (TSS) – Simon Fraser (NCAA Division II)

2011
Nathanial Morris (Sigma FC) – McMaster (CIS)
Michael Campea (Sigma FC) – Queen’s (CIS)
Haydon Armstrong (ANB Futbol) – Calgary (CIS)
Michael Mikurenda (ANB Futbol) – York University (CIS)

2010
Sebastian Novais (Sigma FC) – Ryerson (CIS)
Jean Giroux (Bryst FA) – Toronto (CIS)
Neil McLoughlin (Bryst FA) – Guelph (CIS)
Jordan Kent (Bryst FA) – York (CIS)
Max Materne (Bryst FA) – Queens (CIS)
Manvir Brar (Sigma FC) – Simon Fraser (NAIA)
Lucas Ferritto (Sigma FC) – Simon Fraser (NAIA)

2009
Jacob Wildman-Sisk (ANB Futbol) – New Brunswick (CIS)
Niko Pesa (Bryst FA) – Toronto (CIS)
Jason Morgan (Bryst FA) – Ryerson (CIS)
Chris Puckett (Bryst FA) – York (CIS)
Martina Greco (Bryst FA) – Laurentian (CIS)
Berk Erkonak (Bryst FA) – McMaster (CIS)
Amanda Pereira (Bryst FA) – York (CIS)
Lisa Watson (Bryst FA) – Laurentian (CIS)
Daniel Grbac (Bryst FA) – Toronto (CIS)

SAAC Grads with US University Experience:

2016
Jon-Michael Perkins (FC Durham) – St. Bonaventure U
Ethan Augustin (FC Durham) – Slippery Rock U
Jamila Thombs (FC Durham) – Schoolcraft College
Brandon Denton (FC Durham) – Walsh U
Matthew Debrouwer (FC Durham) – Davenport U
Liam Gasparotto (FC Durham) – Slippery Rock U
Zoe Brochu (FC Durham) – McKendree U
Brooke Mahabir (FC Durham) – Ursuline College
Amanda Wray (FC Durham) – Davis & Elkins College
Dwight Vandyke (FC Durham) – Walsh U

2015
Kosi Nwafornso (ANB Futbol) – St. Bonaventure (NCAA Division I)
Sam Gardner (Master’s FA) – Jacksonville (NCAA Division I)
Kiara Goode (Master’s FA) – NJIT (NCAA Division I)
Desirae George-McCool (Master’s FA) – Southern (NCAA Division I)
Alex Dimitriu (Master’s FA) – Niagara (NCAA Division I)
Anthony Coletti (Master’s FA) – Saint Francis (NCAA Division I)
Kelsey Araujo (ANB Futbol) – Niagara (NCAA Division I)
Mike Matic (Sigma FC) – Evansville (NCAA Division I)
Justin Stoddart (Sigma FC) – Temple (NCAA Division I)
Noah Mehta (Sigma FC) – Duquesne (NCAA Division I)
Sebastian Amaya (Sigma FC) – Winthrop (NCAA Division I)
Luke Iacobellis (Sigma FC) – St. Bonaventure (NCAA Division I
Adam Ellinas (Sigma FC) – Bradley (NCAA Division I)
MacKenzie Diotte (FC Durham) – Howard (NCAA Division I)
Alana Rossi (Bryst FA) – Western Illinois (NCAA Division I)
LeAnn Davis (Bryst FA) – Western Illinois (NCAA Division I)
Shea Jeffery-Novak (FC Durham) – Western Michigan (NCAA Division I)
Mikaela Pearsall (FC Durham) – Samford (NCAA Division I)
Danelle Lindo (FC Durham) – Jacksonville State (NCAA Division I)
Madison Carruthers (FC Durham) – Jacksonville State (NCAA Division I)
Alex Ralph (FC Durham) – Bryant (NCAA Division I)
Kaitlin Pardy (FC Durham) – Grambling State (NCAA Division I)
Malcom Shaw (Power FC) – Robert Wesleyan (NCAA Division II)
Corey Brown (Power FC) – Queens of Charlotte (NCAA Division II)
Shamika Langevine (FC Durham) – Alderson-Broaddus (NCAA Division II)
Carolyn Gougeon (Bryst FA) – Alderson-Broaddus (NCAA Division II)
Emma MacDonald (FC Durham) – Tusculum College (NCAA Division II)
Nicole McMillen (FC Durham) – Tusculum College (NCAA Division II)
Katrina Giantsopoulos (FC Durham) – Davis & Elkins (NCAA Division II)
Pedram Malakian (Power FC) – Union (NCAA Division III)
Moustafa Khattab (Power FC) – Emory (NCAA Division III)
Tate Paul (FC Durham) – New England (NCAA Division III)
Madison Penfold (FC Durham) – Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Mark Kamstra (Master’s FA) – Monroe (NJCAA)
Elijah Larin (Sigma FC) – Broward (NJCAA)
Markell Saddler (Sigma FC) – Broward (NJCAA)
Elijah Larin (Sigma FC) – Lewis & Clark (NJCAA)
Marquis Pitt (Sigma FC) – Monroe (NJCAA)
Darren Gordon (Sigma FC) – Monroe (NJCAA)
Julian MacDonald (Sigma FC) – Monroe (NJCAA)

2014
Eji Mrabure (Sigma FC) – Jacksonville (NCAA Division I)
Davis Hocking (ANB Futbol) – St. Peter’s (NCAA Division I)
Natalie Mercier (FC Durham) – Robert Morris (NCAA Division I)
Gitty Donaghy (FC Durham) – Bryant (NCAA Division I)
Jessica Persico (FC Durham) – Southern (NCAA Division I)
Laura Dougall (FC Durham) – Buffalo (NCAA Division I)
Ohnieka Campbell (FC Durham) – Southern (NCAA Division I)
Alyssa Smith (FC Durham) – Western Michigan (NCAA Division I)
Jordan Stoddart (Sigma FC) – Winthrop (NCAA Division I)
Darcy Bloemen (Sigma FC) – Pittsburgh (NCAA Division I)
Arlick Ntabana (Sigma FC) – Evansville (NCAA Division I)
Brett Landles (Sigma FC) – Missouri State (NCAA Division I)
Ty Smith (Sigma FC) – Bowling Green State (NCAA Division I)
Tristan Fairclough (Sigma FC) – Wisconsin – Green Bay (NCAA Division I)
Aidan D’Mello (Sigma FC) – North Florida (NCAA Division I)
Adel Rahman (Bryst FA) – Niagara (NCAA Division I)
Navid Rahman (Bryst FA) – Niagara (NCAA Division I)
Ocean Parr (Bryst FA) – South Florida (NCAA Division I)
Veronica Bosco (Bryst FA) – Memphis (NCAA Division I)
Richmond Laryea (Sigma FC) – Akron (NCAA Division I)
Amy Rowe (Bryst FA) – Louisiana-Monroe (NCAA Division I)
Jamal Joseph (Sigma FC) – Southern New Hampshire (NCAA Division II)
Daniel Correa (Sigma FC) – College of Notre Dame (NCAA Division II)
Kris Garcia (Sigma FC) – Mt Olive (NCAA Division II)
Josip Granic (Sigma FC) – Mt Olive (NCAA Division II)
Anthony Whyte (Sigma FC) – Florida Southern (NCAA Division II)
Daniel Gosciniak (Sigma FC) – Francis Marion (NCAA Division II)
Dion Stergiotis (Sigma FC) – Charleston (NCAA Division II)
Uday Arora (ANB Futbol) – Mercyhurst (NCAA Division II)
Ashton Hyde (Master’s FA) – Ohio Dominican (NCAA Division II)
Carlie Thornber (FC Durham) – Tusculum (NCAA Division II)
Kadell Thomas (Sigma FC) – Cloud County CC(NJCAA)
Tim Mahabir (Sigma FC) – Cloud County CC(NJCAA)
Marquis Pitt (Sigma FC) – Roanoke (NJCAA)
Trae Green (Master’s FA) – Owens CC (NJCAA)

2013
Adam Hemati (Power FC) – South Carolina-Upstate (NCAA Division I)
Deon Rose (Power FC) – South Carolina-Upstate (NCAA Division I)
Daniel Cramarossa (Power FC) – Buffalo (NCAA Division I)
Marcus Hanson (Power FC) – Buffalo (NCAA Division I)
Joseph Kuta (Power FC) – Robert Morris (NCAA Division I)
Curtis Orth (Bryst FA) – Bryant (NCAA Division I)
Justin Broome (ANB Futbol) – Hartwick (NCAA Division I)
Julian Santia (ANB Futbol) – Campbell (NCAA Division I)
Giuliano Frano (Sigma FC) – Boston College (NCAA Division I)
Mark Wadid (Sigma FC) – Penn State (NCAA Division I)
Jonathan Agostino (Sigma FC) – Fordham (NCAA Division I)
Richmond Laryea (Sigma FC) – Syracuse (NCAA Division I)
Alex Halis (Sigma FC) – Syracuse (NCAA Division I)
Sonia O’Neill (Master’s FA) – Niagara (NCAA Division I)
Chris Nanco (Sigma FC) – Syracuse (NCAA Division I)
Cyle Larin (Sigma FC) – Connecticut (NCAA Division I)
Kwame Awuah (Sigma FC) – Connecticut (NCAA Division I)
Quinn Hasenbacher (Sigma FC) – IUPFW (NCAA Division I)
Alex Fiorvento (TSS) – Louisiana Tech(NCAA Division I)
Elexis Schlossarek (TSS) – Idaho (NCAA Division I)
Jordan Kalk (Power FC) – Queens (NCAA Division II)
Sam Moody (Power FC) – Robert Wesleyan (NCAA Division II)
Malcolm Shaw (Power FC) – Robert Wesleyan (NCAA Division II)
Corey Brown (Power FC) – Queens U of Charlotte (NCAA Division II)
Colin Bye (ANB Futbol) – Queens U of Charlotte (NCAA Division II)
Christian Samaniego (Sigma FC) – Southern Connecticut (NCAA Division II)
David Igreja (Sigma FC) – Southern Connecticut (NCAA Division II)
Paulo Farias (Sigma FC) – Tiffin (NCAA Division II)
Luca Di Giuseppantonio (Bryst FA) – Queens (NCAA Division II)
Mark Proctor (ANB Futbol) – Adrian College (NCAA Division III)
Orestis Ilias (Sigma FC) – Roanoke (NCAA Division III)
Aidan Nagy (Sigma FC) – Roanoke (NCAA Division III)
Mackenzie Baker (Bryst FA) – Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Justin Stoddart (Sigma FC) – Lewis & Clark CC (NJCAA)
Tomas Giannotta (Sigma FC) – Lakeland CC (NJCAA)
Troy Watson (Master’s FA) – Owens CC (NJCAA)

2012
Deon Rose (Power FC) – South Carolina Upstate (NCAA Division I)
Joseph Kuta (Power FC) – Buffalo (NCAA Division I)
Kyra Dickinson (Master’s FA) – Howard (NCAA Division I)
Treschelle Gibson-Serrette (Master’s FA) – Howard (NCAA Division I)
Matt Guerriero (Sigma FC) – Bryant (NCAA Division I)
Mark Anthony Gonzalez (Sigma FC) – Evansville (NCAA Division I)
Jackson Tooke (ANB Futbol) – IPFW (NCAA Division I)
Samantha Valliant (ANB Futbol) – Rutgers (NCAA Division I)
Martha Dunbar (Bryst FA) – Detroit (NCAA Division I)
Brett Laroque (Bryst FA) – Bryant (NCAA Division I)
Henry Moody (Power FC) – Robert Wesleyan (NCAA Division II)
Dami Adegunle (CSSE) – Sioux Falls (NCAA Division II)
Domenic Samuel (Sigma FC) – Southern New Hampshire (NCAA Division II)
Megan-Rae Castro (CSSE) – Bemidji State (NCAA Division II)
Brandon Muriel (Bryst FA) – Le Moyne (NCAA Division II)
Shane Viragh (Bryst FA) – Belmont Abbey (NCAA Division II)
Rikki Kastle (Bryst FA) – Charleston (NCAA Division II)
Juan Bernal (Sigma FC) – Adrian College (NCAA DIII)
Praveen Balakumaran (Bryst FA) – St. Lawrence (NCAA Division III)
Justin Lawrie (CSSE) – Concordia (NAIA)
Kaelyn Kristjansson (CSSE) – Hastings College (NAIA)
Zak Borzovoy (Bryst FA) – Point Park (NAIA)
Reon Treavajo (Sigma FC) – Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Johnny Grant (Sigma FC) – Yavapai College (NJCAA)

2011
Jordan Hibbert (Sigma FC) – Adelphi University (NCAA Division I)
Greg Ranjitsingh (Sigma FC) – Mercer (NCAA Division I)
Jason Mills (ANB Futbol) – IPFW (NCAA Division I)
Emeka Ononye (ANB Futbol) – Wright State (NCAA Division I)
Manny Morgado (Sigma FC) – Pittsburgh (NCAA Division I)
Remere Warner (Sigma FC) – Quinnipiac (NCAA Division I)
Ryan Lyn (Sigma FC) – Dayton (NCAA Division I)
Lucas Guerriero (Sigma FC) – Bryant (NCAA Division I)
Kristian Lee-Him (Sigma FC) – Appalachian State (NCAA Division I)
Jennifer Poppe (Bryst FA) – Charleston (NCAA Division II)
Kristofer Michael (ANB Futbol) – Wilmington (NCAA Division II)
Brandon Mills (ANB Futbol) – Wilmington (NCAA Division II)
Kyle Ferguson (Bryst FA) – Virginia Intermont (NAIA)
Matt Defazio (Bryst FA) – Virginia Intermont (NAIA)
Kyle Leal (Bryst FA) – Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Jordan Stoddart – Herkimer College (NJCAA)

2010
James Hall (Bryst FA) – Charleston (NCAA Division II)
Matt Luchetti (Bryst FA) – Seton Hill (NCAA Division II)
Stefan Walcott (Bryst FA) – Seton Hill (NCAA Division II)
Harvi Azra (Bryst FA) – Plattsburgh (NCAA Division III)
Matt Osorio (Bryst FA) – Longwood (NAIA)

2009
Jordan Fairclough (Bryst FA) – St. Francis (NCAA Division I)
Chris McLean (Bryst FA) – Bowling Green (NCAA Division I)
Craig Hanton (ANB Futbol) – Rider (NCAA Division I)
Chris McLean (Bryst FA) – Bowling Green (NCAA Division I)
Kyle Bekker (Sigma FC) – Boston College (NCAA Division I)
Emery Welshman (Sigma FC) – Siena (NCAA Division I)
Thais Gibson (Bryst FA) – Kennesaw State (NCAA Division I)
Laura Serafino (Bryst FA) – The Citadel (NCAA Division I)
Nolan Holdridge (Sigma FC) – California State Stanislaus (NCAA Division II)
Paul Cornelius (Bryst FA) – Seton Hill (NCAA Division II)
Jordan Payne (Sigma FC) – Cal-Bakersfield (NCAA Division II)
Adam Hintz (Bryst FA) – Charleston (NCAA Division II)
Justin Emerson (Bryst FA) – Charleston (NCAA Division II)
CJ Hamilton (Bryst FA) – Elmhurst (NCAA Division III)
Stephanie Clarke (Bryst FA) – Faulkner (NAIA)
Jesse Asanin Miroux (ANB Futbol) – Davenport (NAIA)
Brandon Morales (ANB Futbol) – Malone (NAIA)
Sheldon Lucas (ANB Futbol) – St. Catharine College (NAIA)

2008
Josh Gonsalves (ANB Futbol) – Rhode Island (NCAA Division I)
Maanu Gill (Bryst FA) – Robert Morris (NCAA Division I)
Courtney Stocks (Bryst FA) – Lamar (NCAA Division I)
Laura Serafino (Bryst FA) – Citadel (NCAA Division I)
Curtis Scobie (Bryst FA) – Maine (NCAA Division I)
Paul Joo – California (NCAA Division II)
Daniel Gordon (Bryst FA) – Elmhurst (NCAA Division III)

2007
Thomas McLean (Bryst FA) – Bowling Green University (NCAA Division I)
Ryan Fagen (ANB Futbol) – Niagara (NCAA Division I)
Chad Shennett (Bryst FA) – Plattsburgh (NCAA Division III)
Ari Dewhurst (ANB Futbol) – Bethany (NCAA Division III)
Taylor Jones (Bryst FA) – Milligan (NAIA)
Jason Morgan (Bryst FA) – Oakland (NAIA)
Joel Davis (Bryst FA) – Oakland (NAIA)

2006
Leigh Metcalf (Bryst FA) – Plattsburgh State University (NCAA Division III)

SAAC